Selected Applicants For Pre- School 2020-21

  • Home
  • Admission
  • Selected Applicants For Pre- School 2020-21

PRE- SCHOOL ADMISSION (3+)

(SESSION: 2020-21 )

KINDLY NOTE: -

  1. The list of selected candidates for Pre-School has been uploaded in the school website.
  2. You may contact the school reception from 27th Jan. 2020– 03rd Feb., 2020 for any queries telephonically or through e-mail. 
  1. Admission formalities should be completed between 9 a.m. to 2 p.m. from 27th Jan. 2020 – 03rd Feb., 2020.
  2. LAST DATE FOR COMPLETING THE ADMISSION FORMALITIES IS      03rd Feb., 2020.  No request shall be entertained after that at any cost.
  1. Original Date of Birth is to be submitted to the school office.
  2. Following ORIGINAL documents must be produced at the time of admission for verification:-
  • Address Verification:- Ration Card/ Aadhar Card /Voter I - Card/ Passport/Domicile Certificate of Child or of his/her Parents/ Electricity/MTNL Telephone Bill
  • Fee receipt of Sibling, if applicable.
  1. 4 Photographs of the Child and 2 photographs each of both the parents.
  1. Fee Cheque as per the School Fee.
  1. If any document is found incorrect, the admission will be denied.

 

  • 90 Points
  • 70 Points
  • Waiting List
 
VENKATESHWAR INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
Sector - 10, Dwarka, New Delhi - 110075 
List of applicants of 90 Points for admission in Pre-School  
under Open Seats 2020-21
S.No.  Reg. No. Student Name Contact Name  Total Points
         
1 2020/0040 Riyarth Upadhayaya Manish Upadhayaya 90
2 2020/0053 Yuvraj Saharan Surinder Saharan 90
3 2020/0092 Aditya Chhabra Saurabh Chhabra 90
4 2020/0181 Amol Singhal Sandeep Singhal 90
5 2020/0189 Shreyansh Singh Rawat Jaswant Singh Rawat 90
6 2020/0232 Pranya Sapra Hitesh Sapra 90
7 2020/0272 Riaan Kapoor Mohit Kapoor 90
8 2020/0667 Inaaya Arora Sandeep Arora 90
9 2020/0759 Freya Mehta Tajender Mehta 90
10 2020/0809 Reyansh Chadha Gaurav Chadha 90
11 2020/0901 Hanishka Narang Manish Narang 90
12 2020/0927 Reyansh Grewal Sumit Grewal 90
13 2020/0975 Aayra Srivastava Avinash K Srivastava 90
14 2020/1037 Ronit Ranjan Rohit Ranjan 90
15 2020/1062 Yuvaan Sehgal Deepak Sehgal 90
16 2020/1064 Yuvaan Goyal Sumit Goyal 90
17 2020/1274 Viraj Singh Sunderjeet Singh 90
18 2020/1360 Aadit Sharma Punit Kumar Sharma 90
19 2020/1467 Hiral Gautam Manish Kumar Gautam 90
20 2020/1560 Praval Chaudhary Ranjeet Singh 90
21 2020/1574 Rutvi Sandeep Godara 90
22 2020/1580 Abhinandan Pandey Rachit Pandey 90
23 2020/1636 Arshiya Billa Deepak Billa 90
24 2020/1645 Ammaira Sachdeva Lokesh Sachdeva 90
25 2020/1802 Khushal Chopra Vansh Chopra 90
26 2020/1866 Anaysha Bansal Amit Bansal 90
27 2020/1891 Hardik Sangwan Pardeep Sangwan 90
28 2020/2002 Shubh Vashishtha Vikas Vashishtha 90
29 2020/2325 Advik Arora Vicky Arora 90
30 2020/2368 Sathvik Agarwal Saurabh Agarwal 90
31 2020/2372 Kushagra Singh Tanwar Dharambir Singh 90
32 2020/2402 Aayra Chaudhary Pawan Chaudhary 90
33 2020/2404 Vivaan Gupta Vishal Gupta 90
34 2020/2468 Kirat Shah Dr Vikram Shah 90
35 2020/2524 Shanaya Manish Gupta 90
36 2020/2560 Shivoy Shrivastva Pradeep Kumar 90
37 2020/2612 Garvit Joshi Madhusudan Joshi 90
38 2020/2614 Anivesh Sindhu Pardeep Kumar 90
39 2020/2731 Divyansh Sabharwal Punit Sabharwal 90
40 2020/2743 Yeshika Gupta Bhim Shanker Gupta 90
41 2020/2895 Sampada Singh Rahul Ranjan 90
42 2020/2931 Parth Sharma Praveen Sharma 90
43 2020/3122 Nirav Sharma Niraj Kumar 90
44 2020/3171 Shailja Rana Arjun Rana 90
45 2020/3204 Abeer Sagar Amit Kumar 90
46 2020/3220 Avika Kaushik Dina Nath Kumar 90
47 2020/3263 Reyaansh Gupta Raju Arya 90



 

 

VENKATESHWAR INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
Sector - 10, Dwarka, New Delhi - 110075 
List of applicants of 70 Points for admission in Pre-School  
(Selected through draw of lots on 20.01.2020 at 3.00 p.m.) SESSION : 2020-21
S.No.  Reg. No. Student Name Contact Name  Total Points
         
1 2020/0068 Siddharth Pujari Ramesh Chander 70
2 2020/0069 Krishiv Aggarwal Ankit Aggarwal 70
3 2020/0238 Akarsh Deepak Kumar 70
4 2020/0333 Dhaanish Arora Amit Arora 70
5 2020/0415 Gaurik Kohli Joshiv Kohli 70
6 2020/0543 Mishka Dubey Satyaneesh Dubey 70
7 2020/0548 Ruhanika Jaiswal Ritesh Kumar Jaiswal 70
8 2020/0623 Aavya Batra Ashish Batra 70
9 2020/1032 Asmaira Kaur Sethi Amardeep Singh Sethi 70
10 2020/1061 Rudra Joshi Shiva Joshi 70
11 2020/1102 Bhavya Harisinghani Deepak Harisinghani 70
12 2020/1208 Vaidehi Chauhan Varun Kumar 70
13 2020/1264 Hemaksh Ashwani 70
14 2020/1402 Aadya Kalhans Ashutosh Kalhans 70
15 2020/1432 Anurag Saxena Satish Saxena 70
16 2020/1472 Gurisha Kaur Gurvinder Singh 70
17 2020/1845 Arshita Kaur Baljinder Singh 70
18 2020/1874 Laranya Singh Ajit Singh 70
19 2020/1988 Diyanah Arora Daksh Arora 70
20 2020/2055 Saksham Gupta Ketan Gupta 70
21 2020/2103 Aviraaj Singh Satender Singh 70
22 2020/2117 Yuvaan Singhal Pankaj Singhal 70
23 2020/2149 Sauravi Shree Saurabh Sinha 70
24 2020/2176 Samridhi Singh Ashish Singh 70
25 2020/2262 Jigyanshu Sangwan Ajay Sangwan 70
26 2020/2454 Joy Sumit Asthana 70
27 2020/2645 Jia Dr Hitesh Kumar 70
28 2020/2706 Mihika Singh Pankaj Kumar 70
29 2020/2736 Anvi Ahuja Ankit Kumar Ahuja 70
30 2020/2798 Dev Verma Mradul Verma 70
31 2020/2829 Palvit Mittal Nishu Mittal 70
32 2020/2857 Lakhith Yadav Dinesh Yadav 70
33 2020/3050 Anaisha Bahl Vibhor Bahl 70
34 2020/3135 Priyansh Kumar Rajesh Kumar 70
35 2020/3201 Prish Shokeen Vikas Shokeen 70
36 2020/3351 Ajaswi Sharma Ajay Kumar Sharma 70
37 2020/3354 Medhaansh Malhotra Amit Malhotra  


 

VENKATESHWAR INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
Sector - 10, Dwarka, New Delhi - 110075 
Applicants of 1st and 2nd Waiting Lists for admission in Pre-School  
(Selected through draw of lots on 20.01.2020 at 3.00 p.m.) SESSION : 2020-21
1st WAITING LIST
S.No.  Reg. No. Student Name Contact Name  Total Points
1 2020/0148 Ishika Rawat Amit Rawat 70
2 2020/0038 Thiaan Ahuja Nikhil Ahuja 70
3 2020/0577 Taransh Gupta Rohin Gupta 70
4 2020/0206 Pratyush Aggarwal Sachin Aggarwal 70
5 2020/1851 Adhiraj Singh Yadav Jogendra Singh Yadav 70
6 2020/2193 Preesha Kundu Riddhi Kundu 70
7 2020/3307 Rasika Kharb Bijender Kharb 70
8 2020/3053 Tashvi Dalal Deepak Dalal 70
9 2020/1138 Varnika Dhangar Raj Kapoor 70
10 2020/2739 Ranvijay Singh Ravinder Singh 70
IInd WAITING LIST
S.No.  Reg. No. Student Name Contact Name  Total Points
1 2020/1484 Aariv Arora Manish Arora 70
2 2020/2210 Amayra Khanna Ankit Khanna 70
3 2020/0697 Yuvaan Puri Amit Puri 70
4 2020/0230 Saanvi Chopra Sumit Chopra 70
5 2020/2137 Piyanshi Jaiswal Durgesh Kumar Jaiswal 70
6 2020/1144 Sharvi Bhat Sidharth Bhat 70
7 2020/1410 Tanushi Kundu Aashish Kundu 70
8 2020/2554 Anaya Atrish Nitin Kumar 70
9 2020/1770 Evyavan Ahuja Sachin Ahuja 70
10 2020/1147 Garvika Gupta Sameer Gupta 70


 

Audio On
"All I know is just what I read in the papers, and that’s an alibi for my ignorance. ~ Will Rogers "