Sports Awards

Sports Award

Annual National Level  Award (2014-2015)
Participation / Position 
         
S.No. Name  Class  Award  Prize 
1 Tashu Dahiya  V Participation at National Level in Swimming  Rs.3100 + Trophy + Certificate 
2 Anushka Ahluwalia  IV Participation at National Level in Swimming  Rs.3100 + Trophy + Certificate 
3 Barkha Gulia VI Participation at National Level in Swimming  Rs.3100 + Trophy + Certificate 
4 Muskan Thukral  V Participation at National Level in Swimming  Rs.3100 + Trophy + Certificate 
5 Ananya Bohra  V Participation at National Level in Swimming  Rs.3100 + Trophy + Certificate 
6 Tushar Tomer  Passout  Participation at National Level in Swimming  Rs.3100 + Trophy + Certificate 
7 Udit Gupta  Passout  Participation at National Level in Swimming  Rs.3100 + Trophy + Certificate 
8 Sarthak Anand  Passout  Participation at National Level in Swimming  Rs.3100 + Trophy + Certificate 
9 Yash Gulia IX Participation at National Level in Swimming  Rs.3100 + Trophy + Certificate 
10 Jasraj Singh  VIII Participation at National Level in Basket Ball Rs.3100 + Trophy + Certificate 
11 Vikas Solanki  IX Participation at National Level in Cricket  Rs.3100 + Trophy + Certificate 
12 Yash Raj Madan  X Participation at National Level in Cricket  Rs.3100 + Trophy + Certificate 
13 Yash Sehrawat  X Participation at National Level in Cricket  Rs.3100 + Trophy + Certificate 
14 Tanish Sahni IV Participation at National Level in Skating  Rs.3100 + Trophy + Certificate 
15 Devansh Kamlani  VI Participation at National Level in Skating  Rs.3100 + Trophy + Certificate 
16 Sanket Tomar IX Position at National Level in Lawn Tennis Rs.5100 + Trophy + Certificate 
17 Vipul Mehta  IX Position  at National Level in Lawn Tennis Rs.5100 + Trophy + Certificate 
18 Lavanya Nagyal IX Position  at National Level in Swimming  Rs.5100 + Trophy + Certificate 
19 Padmaja Bharti  IX Position  at National Level in Swimming  Rs.5100 + Trophy + Certificate 
20 Aastha Chaudhary  VIII Position  at National Level in Swimming  Rs.5100 + Trophy + Certificate 
21 Radha Verma  VIII Position  at National Level in Swimming  Rs.5100 + Trophy + Certificate 
22 Anushka Bohra  IX Position  at National Level in Swimming  Rs.5100 + Trophy + Certificate 
23 Manavi Saikia VI Position at National Level in Skating  Rs.5100 + Trophy + Certificate 
24 Vanishree  Passout  Position  at National Level in Skating  Rs.5100 + Trophy + Certificate 
25 Vivek Yadav VIII Position at National Level in Cricket  Rs.5100 + Trophy + Certificate 
26 Tushar Prashar X Position at National Level in Cricket  Rs.5100 + Trophy + Certificate 
Annual State Level  Award (2014-2015)
Participation / Position 
S.No. Name  Class  Award  Prize 
1 Manya Sharma  II SD Upcoming Swimmer  Trophy + Certificate 
2 Aarushi Bisht IV SD Best in Lawn Tennis (Pri) Trophy + Certificate 
3 Hinaisha Bhatia III LD  Best in Skating  Trophy + Certificate 
4 Harsh Dahiya III Best in Swimming (Primary) Trophy + Certificate 
5 Yaman Gautam V Best in Taekwondo  (Pri) Trophy + Certificate 
6 Daksh Singh V DD Best in Swimming (Primary) Trophy + Certificate 
7 Kunaal Sachdeva VI Best in Taekwondo (Sub Jr. ) Trophy + Certificate 
8 Karan Bhat  VII HT Best in Swimming (Sub Jr.) Trophy + Certificate 
9 Vedant Monga IX Best in Taekwondo (Jr. ) Trophy + Certificate 
10 Sonal Singh X SD Best in Athletics (Jr) Trophy + Certificate 
11 Shrey Malhotra XI Best Footballer Trophy + Certificate 
12 Ishan Kush Nagyal XI Best Footballer Trophy + Certificate 
13 Parampreet Singh XII Passed out Best Cricketer Trophy + Certificate 
14 Vasudha Singh IX Best Badminton Player Trophy + Certificate 

Session 2013-14 

Venkateshwar International School
Annual Function  - 19th Oct, 2014
National & International Awardees  Session (2013-14)
 
Game S. No Name Participation / Position at National Level Present Class Prize Money
Basket Ball 1 Nilesh Chaudhary Participation     XII Pass out 3100/-
           
Cricket 2 Aditya Singh Participation     XII LD 3100/-
  3 Chaitanya Mishra Participation     XI RD 3100/-
  4 Harsh Kumar Participation     XII Pass out 3100/-
  5 Parampreet Singh Position XII RV 5100/-
           
           
Skating 6 Vani Shree Participation     XII RD 3100/-
  7 Tanish Sahni Participation     IV HT 3100/-
  8 Mani Karan Position XII Pass Out 5100/-
  9 Manavi Saikia Position VI RD 5100/-
           
Swimming 10 Tushar Tomar Participation     XII SD 3100/-
  11 Sarthak Anand Participation     XII SD 3100/-
  12 Raj Wadhwa Participation     IX HT 3100/-
  13 Lavanya Nagyal Participation     IX HT 3100/-
  14 Yash Gulia Participation     IX HT 3100/-
  15 Padmaja Bharti Participation     IX LD 3100/-
  16 Aastha Chaudhary Participation     VIII DD 3100/-
  17 Radha Verma Participation     VIII DD 3100/-
  18 Anushka Bohra Participation     IX LD 3100/-
  19 Jasdeep Singh Position XII Pass out 5100/-
           
Lawn Tennis 20 Sanket Tomer Position IX LD 5100/-
  21 Vipul Mehta Position IX SD 5100/-
  22 Rohit Dev Solanki Position VIII LD 5100/-
           
Karate 23 Yaman Gautam Participation     V DD 3100/-
  24 Harshit Goyal International Participation XII RD 5100/-
Prize Distribution II
SPORTS AWARDS
(State Level)
26th July, 2014
         
SWIMMING
S.No. Name Present Class Award Participant/       Non-Participant
1 Anushka Ahluwalia IV Best in Swimming (Prim)  
 
TAEKWONDO
2 Yaman Gautam V Best in Taekwondo (Prim)  
 
Skating
3 Devansh Kamlani VI Best in Skating (Prim)  

Session 2012-13 

SPORTS AWARDS
(National and International Level)
27th October, 2013
         
International Level
Karate
S.No. Name Class Award Participant/ Non-Participant
1 Harshit Goyal XI DD Rs. 7100/- + Trophy + Certificate  
2 Jayesh Goel IX DD Rs. 7100/- + Trophy + Certificate  
National Level
Swimming
1 Jasdeep Singh XII LD Rs. 5100/- + Trophy + Certificate  
2 Tushar Tomar XI SD Rs. 5100/- + Trophy + Certificate  
3 Sarthak Anand XI SD Rs. 5100/- + Trophy + Certificate  
4 Lavanya Nagyal VIII RV Rs. 3100/- + Trophy + Certificate  
5 Padmaja Bharti VIII LD Rs. 3100/- + Trophy + Certificate  
6 Anushka Bohra VIII HT Rs. 3100/- + Trophy + Certificate  
7 Aastha Chaudhary  VII DD Rs. 3100/- + Trophy + Certificate  
Cricket
8 Vikas Solanki VIII DD Rs. 5100/- + Trophy + Certificate  
Basketball
9 Nilesh Chaudhary XII DD Rs. 5100/- + Trophy + Certificate  
Lawn Tennis
10 Vipul Mehta VIII SD Rs. 3100/- + Trophy + Certificate  
11 Sanket Tomar VIII LD Rs. 3100/- + Trophy + Certificate  
Skating
12 Mani Karan XII RD Rs. 5100/- + Trophy + Certificate  
13 Ashish Garg XII RD Rs. 3100/- + Trophy + Certificate  
14 Vani Shree XI RD Rs. 3100/- + Trophy + Certificate  
15 Manavi Saikia V RV Rs. 3100/- + Trophy + Certificate  
16 Karan Bhat VI HT Rs. 3100/- + Trophy + Certificate  
SPORTS AWARDS
(State Level)
27th October, 2013
         
SWIMMING
S.No. Name Present Class Award Participant/       Non-Participant
1 Radha Verma VII DD Best in Swimming (Sub-Juniors)  
2 Raj Wadhwa VIII HT Best in Swimming (Sub-Juniors)  
CRICKET
3 Garv Dev IX RV Best in Cricket (Juniors)  
4 Yash Raj Madan IX RD Best in Cricket (Juniors)  
TAEKWONDO
5 Vedant Monga VIII SD Best in Taekwondo (Sub- Juniors)  
6 Garvit Ahuja VIII RV Best in Taekwondo (Sub- Juniors)  
ATHELETICS
7 Yash Karan X HT Best in Athletics (Juniors)  
8 Rishav Kumar X LD Best in Athletics (Juniors)  
Basketball
9 Himank Rao XI DD Best in Basketball (Seniors)  
10 Ayush Gusain IX HT Best in Basketball (Juniors)  
Football
11 Ayush Sen Gupta XII LD Best in Football (Seniors)  

Session 2011-12 

SPORTS AWARDS

STATE LEVEL (4TH NOV 2012)

SWIMMING

S.No.

Name

Present Class

Award

1

Lavanya Nagyal

VII RV

Best in Swimming (Sub Junior Girls)

2

Padmja Bharti

VII LD

Best in Swimming (Sub Junior Girls)

3

Anushka Bora

VII LD

Best in Swimming (Sub Junior Girls)

4

Aastha Chaudhary

VI DD

Best in Swimming (Sub Junior Girls)

5

Udit Gupta

X RD

Best in Swimming (Junior Boys)

6

Tushar Tomar

X LD

Best in Swimming (Junior Boys)

7

Sarthak Anand

X LD

Best in Swimming (Junior Boys)

8

Anmol Grover

XII RV

Best in Swimming (Senior Boys)

SKATING

9

Manikaran

XI RD

Best Skater (Junior Boys)

10

Vanishree

X

Best Skater (Junior Girls)

BASKETBALL

11

Sukhsharan Dhillon

XII DD

Best in Basketball (Senior Girls)

12

Himank Rao

X DD

Best in Basketball (Junior Boys)

13

Ayush Gusain

VIII RV

Best in Basketball (Sub - Junior Boys)

CRICKET

14

Garv Dev

VIII RV

Best in Cricket (Sub Junior)

15

Vikas Solanki

VIII DD

Winner Gold Medalist in Delhi State Under 14

TAEKWONDO

15

Harshil Arora

VI RD

Best in Taekwondo (Sub Junior Boys)

ATHELETICS

16

Chithrarth Premanand

IX SD

Best in Atheletics (Juniors Boys)

 

Audio On
"I have a simple philosophy: Fill what’s empty. Empty what’s full. Scratch where it itches. ~ Alice Roosevelt Longworth "