Ch. Jeet Ram Awards

Ch. Jeet Ram's Award

Session 2014-15 

S.No.

Name of Student

Class

Position

Percentage

Prize

  1.  

Apoorva Singh

VI RD

First position in class VI

99%

3000+Trophy+Cert.

  1.  

Anushka Bansal

VI LD

Second position in class VI

98.8%

2000+Trophy+Cert.

  1.  

Yash Goel

VI RD

Third position in class VI

98.6%

500+Trophy+Cert.

  1.  

Manas Singla

VI RV

Third position in class VI

98.6%

500+Trophy+Cert.

  1.  

Advita Bhatia

VII HT

First position in class VII

98.5%

3000+Trophy+Cert.

  1.  

Mahak Kaur

VII DD

Second position in class VII

98.3%

2000+Trophy+Cert.

  1.  

Akshita Mohil

VII RD

Third position in class VII

97.6%

500+Trophy+Cert.

  1.  

Sakshi Mahajan

VII LD

Third position in class VII

97.6%

500+Trophy+Cert.

  1.  

Ananya Singh

VIII HT

First position in class VIII

97.5%

3000+Trophy+Cert.

  1.  

Vani Ambardar

VIII RD

Second position in class VIII

96.8%

1500+Trophy+Cert.

  1.  

Harshita Srinivas

VIII SD

Second position in class VIII

96.8%

1500+Trophy+Cert.

  1.  

Abhishek Vanjani

XI (SCI.)

First position in class XI(SCI.)

96%

3000+Trophy+Cert.

  1.  

Apoorva Bhushan

XI (SCI.)

Second position in class XI(SCI.)

95%

2000+Trophy+Cert.

  1.  

Manas Mehta

XI (SCI.)

Third position in class XI(SCI.)

90.4%

1000+Trophy+Cert.

  1.  

Pranika Dua

XI (COMM.)

First position in class XI(COMM.)

91.4%

3000+Trophy+Cert.

  1.  

Varun Goyal

XI (COMM.)

Second position in class XI(COMM.)

90.2%

2000+Trophy+Cert.

  1.  

Lakshita Gera

XI (COMM.)

Third position in class XI(COMM.)

89.8%

1000+Trophy+Cert.

  1.  

Mannat Randhawa

XI (HUM.)

First position in class XI(HUM.)

87.8%

3000+Trophy+Cert.

  1.  

Surbhi Chakraboarty

XI (HUM.)

Second position in class XI(HUM.)

86.2%

2000+Trophy+Cert.

  1.  

Anish Bansal

XII (Comm)

Bagging CBSE Merit certificate

 

Business Studies

  1.  

Shalini Dasgupta

XII (Science)

Bagging CBSE Merit certificate

 

Mathematics

 

 

 

Session 2013-14 

Prize Distribution II

CH. JEET RAM AWARDS
26th July, 2014
SESSION : 2013 - 2014
           
S.NO. NAME POSITION % Present Class AWARDS
1 ADVITA BHATIA FIRST POSITION IN CLASS VI 97.8% VII 3000/- + TROPHY + CERT
2 MAHAK KAUR SECOND POSITION IN CLASS VI 97.5% VII 2000/- + TROPHY + CERT
3 AKSHITA MOHIL THIRD POSITION IN CLASS VI 97.2% VII 1000/- + TROPHY + CERT
4 VANI AMBARDAR FIRST POSITION IN CLASS VII 98.0% VIII 3000/- + TROPHY + CERT
5 DIPAEN RAO SECOND POSITION IN CLASS VII 97.5% VIII 2000/- + TROPHY + CERT
6 SAMRIDHI KALRA THIRD POSITION IN CLASS VII 96.7% VIII 1000/- + TROPHY + CERT
7 RAJVI MISHRA FIRST POSITION IN CLASS VIII 99.0% IX 3000/- + TROPHY + CERT
8 ADHYA NAGPAL SECOND POSITION IN CLASS VIII 98.0% IX 2000/- + TROPHY + CERT
9 SHUBHAM WADHWA THIRD POSITION IN CLASS VIII 97.0% IX 1000/- + TROPHY + CERT
10 DEBANJALI DASGUPTA FIRST POSITION IN CLASS XI (SCI) 94.2% XII 3000/- + TROPHY + CERT
11 DEVIKA WALIA SECOND POSITION IN CLASS XI (SCI) 92.8% XII 2000/- + TROPHY + CERT
12 SAURABH DHALL THIRD POSITION IN CLASS XI (SCI) 92.4% XII 1000/- + TROPHY + CERT
13 DEEKSHA BHATNAGAR FIRST POSITION IN CLASS XI (COM) 92.5% XII 3000/- + TROPHY + CERT
14 HARSHIT CHAWLA SECOND POSITION IN CLASS XI (COM) 91.6% XII 2000/- + TROPHY + CERT
15 GIRISH SHARMA THIRD POSITION IN CLASS XI (COM) 90.4% XII 1000/- + TROPHY + CERT

Session 2012-13

Prize Distribution I
CH. JEET RAM AWARDS
27th October, 2013
SESSION : 2012 - 2013
           
S.NO. NAME POSITION % Present Class AWARDS
1 Vani Ambardar First Position in Class VI 97.5% VII RD Rs. 3000/- + Trophy + Certificate
2 Dipaen Rao Second Position in Class VI 97.1% VII HT Rs. 2000/- + Trophy + Certificate
3 Yatin Seth Third Position in Class VI 96.6% VII DD Rs. 1000/- + Trophy + Certificate
4 Adhya Nagpal First Position in Class VII 97.8% VIII RD Rs. 3000/- + Trophy + Certificate
5 Rajavi Mishra Second Position in Class VII 97.5% VIII DD Rs. 2000/- + Trophy + Certificate
6 Lakshya Chauhan Third Position in Class VII 96.6% VIII HT Rs. 500/- + Trophy + Certificate
    Best in Literary Activities (Sub-Juniors)     Trophy + Certificate
7 Naman Ahuja Third Position in Class VII 96.6% VIII HT Rs. 500/- + Trophy + Certificate
8 Samarth Dhole First Position in Class VIII 98.5% IX RD Rs. 3000/- + Trophy + Certificate
9 Milind Aggarwal Second Position in Class VIII 98.0% IX RV Rs. 2000/- + Trophy + Certificate
10 Rahul Dutt Mohla Third Position in Class VIII 97.6% IX RV Rs. 500/- + Trophy + Certificate
11 Tushaar Neb Third Position in Class VIII 97.6% IX DD Rs. 500/- + Trophy + Certificate
12 Somya Arora First Position in Class XI (Science) 94.0% XII SD Rs. 3000/- + Trophy + Certificate
13 S. Vaishnavi Second Position in Class XI (Science) 93.2% XII DD Rs. 2000/- + Trophy + Certificate
14 Saumya Sambyal Third Position in Class XI (Science) 92.4% XII DD Rs. 1000/- + Trophy + Certificate
15 Shivani Bindal First Position in Class XI (Commerce) 96.4% XII RD Rs. 3000/- + Trophy + Certificate
16 Lakshay Behal Second Position in Class XI (Commerce) 95.8% XII RD Rs. 2000/- + Trophy + Certificate
17 Divya Chopra Third Position in Class XI (Commerce) 95.6% XII RD Rs. 1000/- + Trophy + Certificate
    Best in Literary Activities (Seniors)     Trophy + Certificate
18 Rudrani Dhole Jhanjee's Award (All Rounder of Class IX)   X LD Rs. 5000 + Trophy + Certificate
    Best Dancer Award (Juniors)     Trophy + Certificate
19 Apoorva Bhushan Shri Devinder Jhanjee Award (English)   X RV Rs. 3000/- + Trophy + Certificate
    Best Artist Award (Juniors)     Trophy + Certificate
20 Pratyush Tiwary Smt. Neelam Jhanjee Award (Hindi)   X SD Rs. 3000/- + Trophy + Certificate

Session 2011-12 

 CH. JEET RAM AWARDS

 SESSION: 2011-2012

S.No.

Name

Position

Percentage(%)

Awards

1

Adya Nagpal First Position in Class VI

98.10%

Rs.3000/- + Trophy + Certificate

2

Lakshya Chauhan Second Position in Class VI

97.80%

Rs.2000/- + Trophy + Certificate

3

Ishank Nagi Third Position in Class VI

97.60%

Rs.500/- + Trophy + Certificate

4

Yashika Katyal Third Position in Class VI

97.60%

Rs.500/- + Trophy + Certificate

 

5

Samarth Dhole First Position in Class VII

98.20%

Rs.2500/- + Trophy + Certificate

6

Savvy Kumar First Position in Class VII

98.20%

Rs.2500/- + Trophy + Certificate

7

Rahul Mohla Third Position in Class VII

98.00%

Rs.1000/- + Trophy + Certificate

 

8

Apoorva Bhushan First Position in Class VIII

98.8%

Rs.3000/- + Trophy + Certificate

9

Harshika Kukreja Second Position in Class VIII

98.30%

Rs.1500/- + Trophy + Certificate

10

Manas Mehta Second Position in Class VIII

98.30%

Rs.1500/- + Trophy + Certificate

 

11

Sukshsharan K. Dhillon First Position in Class XI (Science)

94.40%

Rs.3000/- + Trophy + Certificate

12

Tanuj Bhatia Second Position in Class XI (Science)

92.80%

Rs.2000/- + Trophy + Certificate

13

Sanchit Chopra Third Position in Class XI (Science)

91.80%

Rs.1000/- + Trophy + Certificate

 

14

Chehak Goyal First Position in Class XI (Commerce)

87.60%

Rs.3000/- + Trophy + Certificate

 

Audio On
"All my life through, the new sights of nature made me rejoice like a child.~ Marie Curie "