Chairman's Awards

CHAIRMAN'S ACADEMIC AWARD
SESSION 2014-15
         
S.No. Name of Student POSITION & HIGHEST % AWARD 
1 Sonal Sinha 1st Position in XII Science                                                                          96% Rs.5100/- + Trophy + Certificate
2 Himank Rao 2nd Position in XII Science                                                                          95.6% Rs.2600/- + Trophy + Certificate
3 Deeksha Giri 2nd Position in XII Science                                                                                  95.6% Rs.2600/- + Trophy + Certificate
4 Anish Bansal 1st Position in XII Commerce                                                                     96.4% Rs.5100/- + Trophy + Certificate
5 Harshit Chawla 2nd Position in XII Commerce                                                                95.6% Rs.1750/- + Trophy + Certificate
6 Vanshika Budhiraja 2nd Position in XII Commerce                                                                       95.6% Rs.1750/- + Trophy + Certificate
7 Deeksha Bhatnagar 2nd Position in XII Commerce                                                                     95.6% Rs.1750/- + Trophy + Certificate
8 Mansi Bhardwaj 1st Position in XII Humanities                                                           93.2% Rs.5100/- + Trophy + Certificate
9 Madhavi Sachdeva 2nd Position in XII Humanities                                                                   92.6% Rs.3100/- + Trophy + Certificate
10 Shraddha Sovan 3rd Position in XII Humanities                                                                   92.2% Rs.2100/- + Trophy + Certificate

Session 2014-15

CHAIRMAN'S ACADEMIC AWARD
CLASS - X (CGPA 10)
     
Sr. No. Name Award
1 SHUBHAM BHARDWAJ Trophy + Certificate
2 SHUBHIKA BHARDWAJ Trophy + Certificate
3 AISHWARYA NANGIA Trophy + Certificate
4 DHANANJAI SHARMA Trophy + Certificate
5 KASHISH SRIVASTAVA Trophy + Certificate
6 SATYAKAM SHARMA Trophy + Certificate
7 SHIVAM SHEKHAR Trophy + Certificate
8 UJJAWAL PABREJA Trophy + Certificate
9 ANUSHKA CHADHA Trophy + Certificate
10 APARAJITA BAGCHI Trophy + Certificate
11 DEVANG PURI Trophy + Certificate
12 RITUPARNA SENAPATI Trophy + Certificate
13 SAUMYA RAI Trophy + Certificate
14 SHAURRYA LAKHANPAL Trophy + Certificate
15 SONAL SINGH Trophy + Certificate
16 SUPRIA JANVEJA Trophy + Certificate
17 AMAN SAHAY Trophy + Certificate
18 BHAVYA KALRA Trophy + Certificate
19 GEETANJLI KUKREJA Trophy + Certificate
20 HANA DHAKA Trophy + Certificate
21 ISHAN TICKOO Trophy + Certificate
22 MILLI GULERIA Trophy + Certificate
23 PRIYA BANSAL Trophy + Certificate
24 SALONI JAIN Trophy + Certificate
25 SARTHAK CHECKER Trophy + Certificate
26 SUKRIT SINGHAL Trophy + Certificate
27 ADITI DANDRIYAL Trophy + Certificate
28 AKSHAT SHARMA Trophy + Certificate
29 ANKUSH SHARMA Trophy + Certificate
30 ARJUN MALIK Trophy + Certificate
31 B ESHWAR Trophy + Certificate
32 NAMAN GOYAL Trophy + Certificate
33 PRAGYA DHAWAN Trophy + Certificate
34 SARTHAK WAHIE Trophy + Certificate
35 TUSHAAR NEB Trophy + Certificate
36 VANSHIKA BANSAL Trophy + Certificate
37 AANAVI BHARTI GOPAL Trophy + Certificate
38 AARAV CHAUDHRY Trophy + Certificate
39 ARUSHI ARYA Trophy + Certificate
40 DEBJYOTI CHAKRABORTY Trophy + Certificate
41 GAURAV GULIA Trophy + Certificate
42 OMISHA SAPRA Trophy + Certificate
43 PULAK JAIN Trophy + Certificate
44 SAMARTH DHOLE Trophy + Certificate
45 SHREY SHARMA Trophy + Certificate
46 SHUBHAM RUSTAGI Trophy + Certificate
47 TUSHAR GUPTA Trophy + Certificate
48 AAKANKSHA AGARWAL Trophy + Certificate
49 AMAN LALL Trophy + Certificate
50 ANSH DHAWAN Trophy + Certificate
51 ANUDEEP KAUR BADYAL Trophy + Certificate
52 ARUSHI SONDHI Trophy + Certificate
53 ASHISH BASANDRAI Trophy + Certificate
54 DRISHYA WAHIE Trophy + Certificate
55 ISHIKA GUPTA Trophy + Certificate
56 KASHIKA MALICK Trophy + Certificate
57 KSHITIJ GUPTA Trophy + Certificate
58 KUSHAGR NAGPAL Trophy + Certificate
59 MILIND AGARWAL Trophy + Certificate
60 MUSKAAN GANDHI Trophy + Certificate
61 RAHUL DUTT MOHLA Trophy + Certificate
62 SAKSHAM KUKREJA Trophy + Certificate
63 SAMIYA CAUR Trophy + Certificate
64 SANA MIDHA Trophy + Certificate
65 SARTHAK DUA Trophy + Certificate
66 SHASHWAT DEOLAL Trophy + Certificate
67 SUBHRATAVA MANDAL Trophy + Certificate
68 SUJANA BORA Trophy + Certificate
69 TANYA GUPTA Trophy + Certificate

 

Session 2013-14

Prize Distribution I
CHAIRMAN'S ACADEMIC AWARD
26th July, 2014
SESSION : 2013 - 2014
         
S.NO. NAME POSITION % AWARDS
1 S. VAISHNAVI FIRST POSITION IN CLASS XII (SCI) 96.8 5100/- + TROPHY + CERT
HIGHEST MARKS IN ENGLISH  98  
HIGHEST MARKS IN CHEMISTRY 98  
2 SOMYA ARORA SECOND POSITION IN CLASS XII (SCI) 96.2 3100/- +TROPHY + CERT
HIGHEST MARKS IN PHYSICS 97  
3 GURSIMRAN KAUR THIRD POSITION IN CLASS XII (SCI) 96 2100/- + TROPHY + CERT
HIGHEST MARKS IN CHEMISTRY 98  
4 LAKSHAY BEHAL FIRST POSITION IN CLASS XII (COM) 96.4 4200/- +  TROPHY + CERT
HIGHEST MARKS IN ACCOUNTANCY 100  
5 SHIVANI BINDAL FIRST POSITION IN CLASS XII (COM) 96.4 4200/- +  TROPHY + CERT
HIGHEST MARKS IN BUSINESS STUDIES 98  
6 NAVDEEP NARANG THIRD POSITION IN CLASS XII (COM) 95.2 2100/- +  TROPHY + CERT
HIGHEST MARKS IN BUSINESS STUDIES 98  

Session 2012-13

Prize Distribution II
CHAIRMAN'S ACADEMIC AWARD
27th October, 2013
SESSION : 2012 - 2013
           
S.No. Name Class Position % Awards
1 Sukhsharan K Dhillon  Ex Student First Position in Class XII (Science) 97.2% 5100/- + Trophy + Certificate
      Highest Marks in Biology (Principal's Award) Trophy + Certificate  
      CBSE Certificate (0.1%)    
2 Priyal Motwani Ex Student Second Position in Class XII (Science) 96.6% 3100/- + Trophy + Certificate
      Highest Marks in Chemistry (Principal's Award) Trophy + Certificate  
      CBSE Certificate (0.1%)    
3 Sanchit Chopra Ex Student Third Position in Class XII (Science) 96.2% 2100/- + Trophy + Certificate
      Highest Marks in Maths, Physics & Computer Science (Principal's Award) 3 Trophies + Certificates  
      CBSE Certificate (0.1%)    
4 Sanya Kalra Ex Student First Position in Class XII (Commerce) 94% 5100/- + Trophy + Certificate
5 Ashima Narula Ex Student Second Position in Class XII (Commerce) 93.8% 3100/- + Trophy + Certificate
      Highest Marks in Business Studies (Principal's Award) Trophy + Certificate  
6 Chehak Goel Ex Student Third Position in Class XII (Commerce) 93.6% 2100/- + Trophy + Certificate
      Highest Marks in Business Studies (Principal's Award) Trophy + Certificate  

Session 2011-12

CHAIRMAN'S ACADEMIC AWARDS

 SESSION: 2011-2012 

S.No.

Name

Position

Percentage(%)

Awards

1

Debanjali Dasgupta

All Rounder of Class IX

 

Rs.5000/- + Trophy + Certificate

2

Debanjali Dasgupta

Shri Devender Jhanjee Memorial Award (English)

 

Rs.5000/- + Trophy + Certificate

3

Bhargavi Rohi

Smt. Neelam Jhanjee Memorial Award (Hindi)

 

Rs.5000/- + Trophy + Certificate

4

Sukham Bagga

First Position in Class XII (Science)

95.2%

Rs.4200/- + Trophy + certificate

5

Vishesh Ahuja

First Position in Class XII (Science)

95.2%

Rs.4200/- + Trophy + certificate

6

Jayant

Third Position in Class XII (Science)

93.2%

Rs.2100/- + Trophy + certificate

7

Kripa Nagrajan

First Position in Class XII (Commerce)

93%

Rs.4200/- + Trophy + certificate

8

Sanjana Ahuja

Second Position in Class XII (Commerce)

93%

Rs.4200/- + Trophy + certificate

9

Nikita Verma

Third Position in Class XII (Commerce)

91.60%

Rs.2100/- + Trophy + certificate


 

Audio On
"All my life through, the new sights of nature made me rejoice like a child.~ Marie Curie "